Today: April 23, 2017
City of Cologne
1211 Village Parkway
PO Box 120
Cologne, MN 55322

952-466-2064

info@colognemn.com

ATTENTION COLOGNE RESIDENTS

ATTENTION COLOGNE RESIDENTS:
A water main break has occurred on Paul Ave. (aka Hwy 284). The water has been turned off and may be off for a 2-4 hours.
Areas affected are: Paul Ave (Hwy 284) from County Road 36 (Lake St.) south to the railroad tracks. Watch our Facebook page (Cologne City Hall) for updates on when water will be turned on.

off

Residents in Benton Creek Estates/Gold Nugget Development will be without water for approximately an hour while City staff repairs a curb stop. We apologize for the inconvenience.

off

The City of Cologne is issuing the results of monitoring done on its drinking water for the period from January 1 to December 31, 2016. The purpose of this report is to advance consumers’ understanding of drinking water and heighten awareness of the need to protect precious water resources.

Click on the For Residents drop-down and select Consumer Confidence Report to see the current and previous years’ reports.

off